City Pride School Moshi
International English Olympiad 2023-24
Level-I Result
We feel proud to share the success of our students :
STD: 3 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
Sekhar Dhaksha Sanjeev |
3 |
245 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
2 |
Shingade Parthavi Sachin |
6 |
284 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
3 |
Dumbre Shourya Bajendra |
2 |
226 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
4 |
Wavare Advi Sandip |
1 |
108 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
5 |
Narwade Samarjeet Ganesh |
4 |
247 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
6 |
Thakare Gargi Nilesh |
5 |
253 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
STD: 4 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
7 |
Ansari Faiqa Sayeed Mohammad |
2 |
106 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
8. |
Hyalij Neel Prashant |
1 |
82 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
9 |
Chavan Abhinya Kuldeep Viche |
3 |
118 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
STD: 5 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
10 |
Oishi Ghosh |
2 |
216 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
11 |
Burri Advith Chandu |
3 |
510 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
12 |
Patra Krittika |
4 |
568 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
13 |
Pawade Vighnesh |
1 |
212 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
STD: 6 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
14 |
Kadam Shlok Mahesh |
1 |
63 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
15 |
Manha Firoz |
2 |
139 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
16 |
Rai Piyush Praful Chand |
3 |
236 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
17 |
Athni Anvitha Prashanth |
4 |
283 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
STD: 7 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
18 |
Hegde Aditi Shripada |
2 |
377 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
19 |
Singh Shashank |
1 |
363 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
20 |
Ambhore Kartiki Arjun |
3 |
493 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
STD: 8 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
21 |
Dhanapune Arjun |
3 |
443 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
22 |
Marakkamthodi Y Preksha |
2 |
378 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
23 |
Nadar Prithika Murli |
1 |
260 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
24 |
Nikam Avaneesh Bharat |
3 |
443 |
Gold Medal of Excellence |
Students Qualified for Level-2 |
1 |
Wavare Advi Sandip |
2 |
Oishi Ghosh |
3 |
Pawade Vighnesh |
4 |
Kadam Shlok Mahesh |
5 |
Manha Firoz |
6 |
Singh Shashank |
7 |
Nadar Prithika Murli |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
International Mathematics Olympiad 2023-24
Level-I Result
We feel proud to share the success of our students :
STD 3 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
DEVANSH TUSHAR GUNJAL |
3 |
62 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
2 |
RAKSHITA SINGH |
2 |
37 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
3 |
GARGI NILESH THAKARE |
7 |
103 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
4 |
AARAV PRASHANT BHADRE |
8 |
148 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
5 |
PARTHAVI SACHIN SHINGADE |
9 |
206 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
6 |
RUDRA SHARMA |
10 |
245 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
7 |
SHOURYA RAJENDRA DUMBRE |
4 |
76 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
8 |
AAYUSH RAJENDRA SHINDE |
6 |
95 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
9 |
SMIT DURGAPRASAD MARATHE |
5 |
91 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
|
STD 4 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
AARADHYA PAUL |
4 |
142 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
2 |
ARUSH PRADIP SAHOO |
2 |
88 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
3 |
ABHINYA KULDEEP CHAVAN |
5 |
243 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
4 |
NEEL PRASHANT HYALIJ |
7 |
339 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
5 |
ANVI VINAYAK AHER |
8 |
418 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
6 |
DWIJESH SHAILESH DHAWALE |
6 |
258 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
7 |
AKARSH KAMESWAR SAHOO |
3 |
109 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
|
STD 5 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
KAUSHIK KRISHNA SHUKLA NAYAK |
2 |
84 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
2 |
HARSHAVARDHAN RAVIKUMAR |
5 |
351 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
3 |
VIGHNESH SUSHIL PAWADE |
4 |
338 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
4 |
ADVITH CHANDU BURRI |
1 |
46 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
5 |
VEDIKA RAHUL SHETE |
5 |
351 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
6 |
KRITTIKA PATRA |
3 |
164 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
|
STD 6 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
ANAY AKSHAY KHAKURDIKAR |
4 |
352 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
2 |
PIYUSH PRAFULCHAND RAI |
5 |
356 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
3 |
SIDDHANT NILESH MANTRI |
1 |
77 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
4 |
ARNAV SANJAY GAIKWAD |
2 |
152 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
5 |
KAVYA KISHOR SATPUTE |
6 |
358 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
6 |
CHAITANYA MAHANWAL |
4 |
352 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
7 |
AARUSH AMOL THAKUR |
3 |
330 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
STD 7 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
SHASHANK SINGH |
1 |
96 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
2 |
SAUMYA PRADEEP MHASKE |
2 |
117 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
3 |
KUSHH SAXENA |
4 |
286 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
4 |
ATHEEVA ADHIKARY |
3 |
265 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
5 |
ADITYA RAJENDRA SHINDE |
5 |
1136 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
|
STD 8 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
AVANEESH BHARAT NIKAM |
3 |
595 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
2 |
ARNAV RUSHIKET BHOLE |
2 |
283 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
3 |
SHUBHOJEET JAYANTA DAS |
1 |
240 |
GOLD MEDAL OF EXCELLENCE |
|
GOLD MEDAL OF DISTINCTION |
STD 3 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
AAYUSH GAJENDRA BAWASKAR |
1 |
2 |
GOLD MEDAL OF DISTINCTION |
STD 4 |
S.NO |
NAME OF THE STUDENT |
SCHOOL RANK |
ZONAL RANK |
AWARDS - WON- INTERNATIONAL / ZONAL / SCHOOL AWARD |
1 |
DIKSHAN ROHAN SINGH RATHOUR |
1 |
2 |
GOLD MEDAL OF DISTINCTION |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
Ganit Prabhutva Pariksha (Mathex) - Level - 1
Total 16 students appeared for level-1 Mathex exam, out of which 6 students from STD V and 2 students from STD VIII were awarded with the merit certificates.Two of the brilliant students,1 student from STD V and 1student from STD VIII qualified for the level 2 exam which was held on 25-02-2024
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
GK and 21st Century skills quiz -2024
Grand finale of Sahodaya schools Complex, Pune GK and 21st Century skills quiz -2024 was organised at Elpro International school Pune on 1st February 2024.
Total 24 finalist participated in screening round through which 12 participants were selected for Grand finale from City Pride school, Chikhali-Moshi
Shubhojit Das and Siddhant Mantri
were selected in Grand finale. Shubhojeet Das and team secured second place and Siddhant Mantri and team secured 3rd place in the Quiz. They were felicitated by trophy, certificates and Rs. 2000/- and Rs. 1000/- Amazon gift voucher for second and third place respectively.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
Cyber Genius Competition 2023-24
We are glad to announce the results of Cyber genius competition 2023-24 which was organized by Dr. Kalmadi high school conducted in October 23.
Following students bagged prizes in different categories-
Cyber Genius Junier Level winners: -
Ms paint -Sarvdnya Pawar got third rank
Power Point -Ashi Pandey got third rank.
Robomission - Om Jagdale and Atharva Mahajan got first prize
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
inter-school Tabla Solo competition organized by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation.
Ronak Kenchangoder of City Pride School Moshi won the third position in the Junior group in the inter-school Tabla Solo competition organized by the Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
51st Taluka Level PCMC Science Exhibition
We are glad to announce the winners of 51st Taluka Level PCMC Science Exhibition
Project competition (Group std 6 to 8 )
Nivedita Lathesh- won second prize, a trophy and certificate.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
3rd Vishwa Cup 2023
Happy to share that in the, 3rd Vishwa Cup 2023-24, City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
In this competition following students won medal in different rank:-
Name |
Rank and Medal |
Competition name |
Yash Shetty |
2nd- Silver Medal |
Kata performance of fight |
Maitri Mallick |
2nd- Silver Meadal |
Kata performance of fight |
Devana Shriju |
2nd- Silver Meadal |
Kata performance of fight |
Mrunal Pawar |
1st- Place |
Karate Performance |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
International General Knowledge Olympiad-2023-24
Level-I Result
We feel proud to share the success of our students :
STD: 3
|
S.No. |
Name of the Student |
School Rank |
Zonal Rank |
International Rank |
Awards - Won International / Zonal / School Award |
1 |
BHADRE AARAV PRASHANT |
1 |
43 |
98 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
2 |
KASHYAP ATHANSH |
3 |
195 |
360 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
3 |
NAIR ADITYA PRASAD |
2 |
87 |
174 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
4 |
RANA KRISHNA PRANAY |
4 |
202 |
377 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
STD:4 |
5 |
HYALIJ NEEL PRASHANT |
3 |
273 |
602 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
6 |
PAUL AARADHYA |
2 |
233 |
512 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
7 |
RATHOUR DIKSHAN ROHANSINH |
1 |
153 |
340 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
STD:5 |
8 |
ANVI M PATNI |
3 |
408 |
1522 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
9 |
BELCHADAN TRISHA NARENDRA KUMAR |
2 |
403 |
1516 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
10 |
BHANGALE NEERAV VASUDEO |
1 |
274 |
1215 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
STD:6 |
11 |
KARNAV SINGH |
2 |
134 |
985 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
12 |
ANVITHA PRASHANTH ATHNI |
3 |
196 |
1190 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
13 |
VEDANT AMIT JADHAV |
1 |
84 |
776 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
STD:7 |
14 |
SHASHANK SINGH |
3 |
245 |
1431 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
15 |
HARSHITA AMOL WAGH |
2 |
223 |
1352 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
16 |
ARNAV SAGAR CHAVAN |
1 |
134 |
986 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
STD:8 |
17 |
AVANEESH BHARAT NIKAM |
2 |
369 |
1903 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
18 |
ABHIRUCHI ROHITASH POONIA |
3 |
515 |
2343 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR) |
19 |
NANCY D BEHERA |
1 |
312 |
1721 |
Gold Medal of Excellence + Participation Certificate + Student Performance Report (SPR)
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
Young Budding Scientist Competition-2023-24
YBSC is an internal Science project-based competition held every year in City Pride School by the Science Dept. It was held in CPS, Moshi for the first time this year.
The winners of the YBSC 2023 who were felicitated in the school auditorium on 5th December are as follows:
Group I: |
|
|
|
Group II: |
|
|
1st prize- |
Arnav Bhusari- |
5L |
|
1st prize- |
Niveditha Latheesh- |
7F |
2nd prize- |
Shlok Masankatti- |
5P |
|
2nd prize- |
Yogendrini G- |
8F |
3rd prize- |
Anay Chaudhary- |
6C |
|
3rd prize- |
Swasti Porwal- |
8F |
Best project on sustainable energy- |
Parth Khalane- |
6F |
|
Best project on sustainable energy- |
Shaurya Gupta- |
8F |
Best project on sustainable resources- |
Himanshu Bhumbre- |
5W |
|
Best project on sustainable resources- |
Prathmesh Swami- |
7F |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
SFA championship Basket ball Turnament U-11 2023-24
U-11 age group Girls basket ball competition totla 16 schools are participated from our City Pride School Moshi won 3rd place ,
medal with trophy Winner list-
1. |
Visala Maurya |
2. |
Nyasa Behera |
3. |
Ojal Suryawanshi |
4. |
Shravani Pimpalkar |
5. |
Shanaya Tiwari |
6. |
Arohi Kotave |
7. |
Sharanya Ingle |
|
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
SFA championship Basket ball Turnament U-14 2023-24
U-14 age group Girls basket ball competition totla 28 school teams are participated from our City Pride School Moshi won 2nd place ,
medal with trophy Winner list-
1. |
Rashi Wayal |
2. |
Satviki Sonawane |
3. |
Ahilya Khule |
4. |
Saumya Mhaske |
5. |
Atheeva Adhikari |
6. |
Prachita Madrewar |
7. |
Sidhi Jade |
8. |
Pritika Nadar |
9. |
Dipeeka Sapre |
10. |
Samiksha Gargote |
11. |
Nency Bahera |
|
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
NIE fundamental Quiz 2023-24
We are glad to announce the winners of NIE fundamental Quiz 2023-24 , which was held by Times NIE. Following are the winners :
Three cheers to our winners
Avaneesh Nikam
Arnav Bhole
Swasti Porwal
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
Science Youth Ideathon 2023
Happy to share that in the, Science Youth Ideathon 2023-24, on 19 November 2023,City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
Secured place in top-10 and bagged silver medal.
Project name- Reutilization of automobile wash water.
Team name- Aqua guardiance
1. Prathmesh Swami
2. Praseed Arakeri
3. Kushh Saxena
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
Maharashtra state board scholarship 2022-23
City Pride School Moshi, proudly announce the achievement of our student Kavya Satpute, 8th rank holder in Scholarship merit list(2022-23). She was felicitated by DCM of Maharashtra, Mr. Ajit Dada Pawar, on 9th Sept 2023, Saturday, in a Grand Prize Distribution Ceremony held at Pune.
Congratulation Kavya, CPS Moshi is proud of you.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School Moshi
National Level Science Talent Search Examination (NSTSE) Year 2022-23
Result
This year NSTSE exam was condected on 02nd Dec, 2022. Following students have bagged medal and certificates in the exam.
Class-6 |
Name |
Rank |
1 |
Shashank Singh |
1 |
2 |
Kushh Saxena |
2 |
3 |
Niveditha |
3 |
class-7 |
|
|
1 |
Arjun Dhanapune |
1 |
2 |
Avaneesh Nikam |
2 |
3 |
Shaurya Gupta |
3 |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
City Pride School, Chikhali - Moshi Happy to announce out of 189 students participated for IPM exams in year 2022-23. 46 students have qualified for MEGA-FINAL in IPM exam
Proudly announce toppers of IPM mega final results of 2022-23. 42 appeared for mega final.
List below are the 4 Toppers
Grade 6 |
Shashank Singh |
20 Rank |
Grade 5 |
Arnav Gaikwad |
49 Rank |
Grade 4 |
Dhruv Pawar |
87 Rank |
Grade 3 |
Anvi Aher |
88 Rank |
20 students received cash prize
Grade 3 |
Grade 4 |
Grade 5 |
Grade 6 |
Anvi Aher Dikshan Rathore Aarush Sahoo Aardhya Paul |
Dhruva Pawar Vedashree Patil Krittika Patra Kaushik Naik Advik Burri Anvi Dalankar Pranjal Jadhav Arnav Walzade Vedika Shete |
Arnav Gaikwad Shashank Naik Kavya Satpute Chaitanya Mahanwal Varad Hage |
Shashank Singh Kush Saxena
|
Congratulations to student and mentors. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
On behalf of Natyasanskar Kala Academy*
This year 2023-24 more than 800 contestants participated in the Diwakar Smriti Natya Chhata Competition held in five divisions in Pimpri-Chinchwad and Nigdi and set a record. The final round of 151 people who reached the final round was held on Sunday.
Detailed result of six group competition.
City Pride School Moshi
Group no. 1 (pre-primary section) : Third: Diksha Sinphal
Group no. 2 (Std 1st-2nd) : consolation : Anushree Joshi.
Group No.3 (Std 3rd-4th) : 2nd: Arya Viche, 3rd: Akshara Kunchi.
Group no. 5 (Std VIII to X) : Third : Jai Kandekar.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Happy to share that in the, GOLDEN BELT KARATE OPEN COMPETITION *
Which was organized by *UNIVERSAL SHOTOKAN KARATE DO SPORTS ASSOCIATION (S.K.S.A) and held in kalyani Nagar,Pune on 16 August 2023,City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
City Pride school,Moshi. 6-Gold Medal 2 -Silver medal 11- Bronze Medal
Congratulations All winners and their instructor Miss Pavitra Yelwande ( 2nd Dan black Belt)
GOLD MEDAL |
SILVER MEDAL |
BRONZE MEDAL |
1) Swara Jadhav |
1) Vrinda Khule |
1)Mudit Bora |
2) Maitri Mallick |
2) Adwait burri |
2)Swara Kulkarni |
3) Aarohi Mehta |
|
3)Yaksh Shetty |
4) Rishika kommareddy |
|
4) Aryan chudavekar |
5)Adhiraj Shendge |
|
5) vishwajeet jagdale |
6) Aaradhya Bodke |
|
6)Shiv Ghanokar |
|
|
7) Shridhar T |
|
|
8) Bhavesh patil |
|
|
9)Aditya Nair |
|
|
10) Drushti Shauran |
|
|
11)Nivan zalpure |
Winning team received Golden Belt Karate Championships 2023 Team Trophy and Certificate of Appreciation. Heartiest congratulations all !! ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
25th INVITATIONAL STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Happy to share that in the, 25th INVITATIONAL STATE KARATE CHAMPIONSHIP Which was organized by TRADITIONAL SHOTOKAN & SPORTS KARATE ORGANISATION held in kharadi bypass Nagar,Pune on 23 July 2023,City pride school students did a wonderful job !!
*City Pride school,Moshi.
GOLD MEDAL
1) Aaradhya Bodke
2) Yaksh Shetty
BRONZE MEDAL
1) Mrunal Pawar
Congratulations All winners and their instructor Miss Pavitra Yelwande ( 2nd Dan black Belt)
Heartiest congratulations all !
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in National Hindi Olympiad-2022-23
Organised by Hindi Utkarsh Mandal , Delhi
Level-II Result
We feel proud to share the success of our students in National Hindi Olympiad exam.
1 |
Harshvardhan Bhosale |
Rank-10 Trophy+Certificate |
2 |
Aaradhya Paul |
Rank-24 Medal |
3 |
Yojit Madnani |
Rank-40 Certificate |
4 |
Sanavi Chaudhari |
Rank-46 Certificate |
5 |
Kaushik Nayak |
Rank-50 Certificate |
6 |
Sanskriti Muskawad |
Rank-78 Certificate |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Hindi Utkarsh Mandal Level 1 Olympiad 2022-23
We are glad to announce that, total 49 students have participated in Hindi olympiad, following students have bagged the medal and certificate in this competition.
1 |
Aaradhya Paul |
3-Peace |
Gold Medal |
2 |
Sanavi Choudhari |
4-Love |
Gold Medal |
3 |
Harshvardhan Bhosale |
5-Peace |
Gold Medal |
4 |
Aaradhya Gudre |
3-Peace |
Silver Medal |
5 |
Sanskriti Muskawad |
4-Love |
Silver Medal |
6 |
Kaushik Nayak |
4-Wisdom |
Silver Medal |
7 |
Pauli Gadewar |
5-Love |
Silver Medal |
8 |
Saumya More |
3-Wisdom |
Bronze Medal |
9 |
Yojit Madnani |
4-Wisdom |
Bronze Medal |
10 |
Ananya Bhonde |
6-Hope |
Bronze Medal |
11 |
Aanya Vashista |
7-Faith |
Bronze Medal |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
International Kick-boxing Championship 2022-23
We are glad to announce that, Swara Jadhav (II-Love) has secured 1st place along with gold medal in this competition. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in National Level Karate Competition
We are happy to announce the results of National Level Karate Competition. This competition was organized by Shotokan Karate Do-Sports Association.
5 students have received Gold medal.
7 students have received Silver medal
6 students have received Bronze medal.
Congratulations to the winners.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in Robocom-22 Competition organized by G. K. Gurukul
We are glad to announce the resuls of State Level Inter School Competition , which was organized by G K. Gurukul School , conducted in October 2022.
Following students bagged prizes in different categories:
Robocom Competition : Avadhoot Hingnikar-Winner in PPT Junior received a medal and Certificate
Robo Junior Competition : Shaurya Gupta (Winner) received a medal and Certificate
Vidyan Fest : Drishti Sauran - II-L bagged 2nd Runner up position along with bronze medal.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Inter School Karate Championship-2022
We are glad to announce the winners of Shotokan Karate Do-Sports Association , inter School Karate Competition organised by
Amit Kumar Thakur. Congratulations to the Winners !!
Sr. No. |
Name of the Student |
Std |
Achievement |
1 |
Vishwajeet Jagdale |
Std-3 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
2 |
Swara Jadhav |
Std-3 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
3 |
Adhiraj Shendge
|
Std-4 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
4 |
Ovi Jagdale |
Std-5 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
5 |
Sridhar Thamarkkulam |
Std-5 |
Gold Medal + Participation Certificate |
6 |
Kshitij Deshmukh |
Std-2 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
7 |
Swara Kulkarni |
Std-3 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
8 |
Arya Wagh |
Std-3 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
9 |
Arush Dhage |
Std-5 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
10 |
Atharv Soni |
Std-7 |
Bronze Medal + Participation Certificate |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Inter School Yoga Competition-2022
We are happy to announce that , Shaurya Anerao - VI-Faith has secured 3rd position in Inter School Yoga Competition ,
which was organised by SNBP International School, Chikhali . In addition to that, our school has received "Best Yoga
Performing School Award" .
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Unified Cyber Olympiad-2021-22 Organised by Unified Council
This year online UCO exam was conducted on 05th Dec,2021. Following student's have bagged certificates in UCO exam.
Sr. No.
|
Name of Student
|
Class
|
International Rank
|
Class Rank
|
1
|
Shashank Singh
|
5
|
171
|
1
|
2
|
Satviki Sonawane
|
5
|
286
|
2
|
3
|
Avadhoot Hingnikar
|
6
|
332
|
1
|
4
|
Siddhant Mantri
|
4
|
449
|
1
|
5
|
Kavya Satpute
|
4
|
509
|
2
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2021-22
Final Result
We are glad to announce that , Avaneesh Nikam from VII Faith bagged Silver medal in Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2021-22.
**Congratulations**
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
National Science Olympiad 2021-22
City Pride School Sedulously participated in NSO exams, which is prestigious competitive exam that develops scientific temperament, reasoning and logical ability among students.
We feel great pleasure to announce that in the year 2021-22 out of 82 students who registered for NSO exams, 1 Zonal Bronze Medal, 1 Medal of Distinction and 12 Gold Medal of Excellence bagged by the students.
Name of the Student |
School Rank |
Zonal Rank |
International Rank |
Awards |
Advith Burri |
1 |
10 |
12 |
Gifts Worth Rs.500/- +Medal of Distinction +Certificate of Distinction |
Manvi Saxena |
1 |
6 |
6 |
Gifts Worth Rs.1000/- +Zonal Bronze Medal +Certificate of Zonal Excellence |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition 2021-22
Level-2 Result
Dr.Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition Practical Exam conducted by Greater Bombay Science Teachers Association.
Avaneesh Nikam from VI Faith qualified for Level-III of this Competition. ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
TICKLINKS VIVEKANAND YOUNG EXPLORER
CONTEST 3
Scholarship Award Winners- Out of 9000 students all over India, 34 Scholarship Awards were declared and 2 are from City Pride School Awarded with a Cash prize for Students (1500/-) and Mentor Teachers (1000/-) each.
1. Anvi Aher (Class group 1-3) Mentor Teacher:Mrs.Tanu Saxena 2. Alivia Paul (Class Group 1-3) Mentor Teacher:Mrs.Rakhi Chakrabort)
Overall Results 2 Scholarship awards 8 Excellence Awards 10 Appreciation Awards ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Cyber Champ 2022
Cyber Champ inter-school computer competition organized Virtually by City Pride School, Nigdi and schools across Pune participate in it.
The winners from our school are as follows : Ms. Paint Junior - Aaradhya Agarwal - Special mention Award Animation using PowerPoint - Avadhoot Hinganikar - Second Runner up
**Hearty Congratulations !!!**
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in Cyber Genius 2021-22
Cyber Genius inter school computer competition organized by Dr. Kalmadi Shyamrao Highschool in the month of January. following students got prizes…
1) Ahilya Khule 1st prize in Paint Junior group.
2) Niveditha Lathesh won 2nd prize in Scratch Programming the Junior group.
And City Pride School, Moshi got Winner Rolling Trophy in Junior Group.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in Star Orator International Online Public Speaking Competition
We are happy to share with you all that Jai Kandeker from Std-6 has been declared as the Runner Up in Star Orator International Online Public Speaking Competition organised by CMIS & Empowerskill.
Hearty congratulations!!
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bebras Challenge-2022
The Bebras challenges are made of a set of short problems called Bebras tasks. The tasks are fun, engaging and based on problems that Computer Scientists enjoy solving. Bebras India Challenge 2021 was conducted from 15th November to 7th December 2021 for age groups 8-18.
Following are the achievers in Bebras Challenge-2022
1. Ananya Goyal (Std-V) - #National Rank 1 2. Shashank Singh (Std-V) - Runner up 3. Rugved Maid (Std-III) - Best of School ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Success in National Hindi Olympiad-2021-22
Organised by Hindi Utkarsh Mandal , Delhi
Level-II Result
We feel proud to share the success of our students in National Hindi Olympiad exam.
Sr. No.
|
Name of Student
|
Class
|
Prize
|
1
|
Varad Patil
|
Std-III
|
Gold Medal
|
2
|
Manavi Saxena
|
Std-IV
|
Gold Medal
|
3
|
Vedashree Patil
|
Std-III
|
Silver Medal
|
4
|
Harshwardhan Bhosale
|
Std-IV
|
Silver Medal
|
5
|
Yojit Madnani
|
Std-III
|
Bronze Medal
|
6
|
Kaushik Nayak
|
Std-III
|
Bronze Medal
|
7
|
Shaurya Gupta
|
Std-VI
|
Bronze Medal
|
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Dr. Homibhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition-2021-22
Level-1 Result
Dr. Homi Bhabha Balvaidnyanik Competition is conducted by Greater Bombay Science Teachers' Association. Following students are qualified for the Level-II of this competition.
- Arnav Bhole – VI-Faith
- Arjun Dhanapune – VI-Faith
- Avaneesh Nikam- VI-Faith
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
MAHARASHTRA STATE SCHOLORSHIP EXAM RESULT - 2020-21
Pre-Upper Primary Scholorship Exam
Std-5
It gives us immense pleasure to share with you all the joy and achievements of our students, whose exemplary performance has brought excellent results at the Pre-Upper Primary Scholorship Examination(PUP) Std-5 (2020-2021). In the purview of constraints of pandemic, self-training and self-study . Out of 24 students who appeared for exam , 7 students scored above 70%. Following is the list of the same .
State Level CBSE Merit List- 2020-21
Sr No. |
Name |
Percentage |
1 |
BHOLE ARNAV RUSHIKET |
85.3333 |
2 |
NIKAM AVANEESH BHARAT |
82.6667 |
3 |
DHANAPUNE ARJUN ATUL |
80.6667 |
4 |
SHINDE VAIDEHI VAIBHAV |
77.3333 |
5 |
JOSHI AARYA PRASHANT |
74 |
6 |
SHENDGE YASH PRAVIN |
74 |
7 |
DAS SHUBHOJEET JAYANTA |
72 |
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
STUDENT OF THE YEAR
(2021-22)
We feel proud and happy to share that, Mast. Avaneesh Nikam from Std 6th has won the title of Student of the Year (SOY) Competition. This Interschool competition was hosted virtually by Soft Skill and Counseling Department of CPS Nigdi from 16th to 18th December.From the rounds conducted on 16th and 17th, amongst 15 schools and 228 students in all, 40 students were shortlisted for the judges round. 8 of CPS Nigdi and Moshi students were amongst the shortlisted for judges round.
Winners of Student of the Year 2021-22 of our school for various rounds:
Sr.No.
|
Name of the student
|
Std
|
Zonal Rank
|
Achievements
|
1
|
AVANEESH NIKAM
|
VI
|
1st
|
Student of the year - Medal and Certificate.
Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.
|
2
|
AANYA VASHISTHA
|
VI
|
1st
|
Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.
|
3
|
JAI KANDEKAR
|
VI
|
1st
|
Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.
|
4
|
YOGENDRINI GUTTIKONDA
|
VI
|
1st
|
Branding First Prize - Medal and Certificate.
|
Heartiest Congratulations to the winners! For their outstanding performances.
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
|